TRANSPORTATION

School bus Contact Information
  • Customer Service : 04144-23325, 99433 91262
  • Office hours: Monday-Friday 08:00 a.m.-06:00 p.m.
S.NoStoppingPickupDrop
 
1Oxford School7.30 am5.20 pm
 
2Aathinallur7.45 am5.05 pm
 
3Kothadai7.55 am5.00 pm
 
4Silambaimanglam8.00 am4.45 pm
 
5Periyamathu8.15 am4.25 pm
 
6Parangipettai8.25 am4.20 pm
 
7Aagram9.00 am4.05 pm
 
8Sambntham9.15 am4.00 pm
 
9Kodikalnagar9.20 am3.55 pm
 
10Mutlur.B9.25 am3.50 pm
 
11Oxfordschool9.30 am3.45 pm
 
S.NoStoppingPickupDrop
 
1Bhuvanagiri7.30 am5.30 pm
 
2Sathapadi7.45 am5.15 pm
 
3Melamanakudi7.50 am5.05 pm
 
4Bhuvanagiri Bunglow7.55 am5.00 pm
 
5Perumathur8.05 am4.50 pm
 
6Bhuvanagiri8.10 am4.45 pm
 
7Thillai Nagar8.20 am4.40 pm
 
8Bus Stand (Bhuvanagiri)8.30 am4.35 pm
 
9Devangar Street8.40 am4.30 pm
 
10Keizh Bhuvanagiri8.45 am4.25 pm
 
11Adivaraganallur8.55 am4.20 pm
 
12C.Mutlur9.00 am4.15 pm
 
13Theerthampalayam9.10 am4.05 pm
 
14B.Mutlur9.15 am4.00 pm
 
15Keizh Mungiladi9.30 am3.55 pm
 
16School9.35 am3.50 pm
 
S.NoStoppingPickupDrop
 
1Anawari7.30 am5.15 pm
 
2Sethiyathope7.40 am4.50 pm
 
3Mathuranthaganallur8.15 am4.25 pm
 
4Sakkankudi8.30 am4.10 pm
 
5Vadakarai Rajapuram8.35 am4.05 pm
 
6Keerapalayam8.40 am4.00 pm
 
7Lalpuram8.45 am3.55 pm
 
8Manalur8.50 am3.50 pm
 
9School8.55 am3.45 pm
 
S.NoStoppingPickupDrop
 
1School7.40 am5.30 pm
 
2Labai Street7.45 am5.20 pm
 
3Sathya Nagar7.50 am5.15 pm
 
4North Car street7.55 am5.10 pm
 
5East Car street7.55 am5.05 pm
 
6Kamaleshwaran koil street8.05 am5.00 pm
 
7Subramaniyan street8.10 am4.50 pm
 
8Kariya prumal koil street8.20 am4.45 pm
 
9Railway gate kathankudi st.8.30 am4.35 pm
 
10Anna Street8.35 am4.30 pm
 
11Kothankudi street8.35 am4.25 pm
 
12Chinna market8.40 am4.20 pm
 
13Kanchithotti bus stop8.40 am4.20 pm
 
14M.I. Nagar8.45 am4.15 pm
 
15School9.00 am4.00 pm
 
S.NoStoppingPickupDrop
 
1School7.30 am5.25 pm
 
2Muthaiyah Nagar7.40 am5.00 pm
 
3O.P7.50 am4.55 pm
 
4Annamalai Nagar8.00 am4.50 pm
 
5A.K.R.M Nagar8.05 am4.45 pm
 
6V.C Bunglow8.10 am4.40 pm
 
7Govindasamy Nagar8.15 am4.35 pm
 
8Autonagar8.20 am4.30 pm
 
9Mariappannagar8.30 am4.25 pm
 
10Railadi8.35 am4.20 pm
 
11Therkuvaniya street8.45 am4.15 pm
 
12Nirmala School8.50 am4.00 pm
 
13Police Line9.00 am3.50 pm
 
14Oxford School9.10 am3.45 pm
 

Note: The Standby Operator is for last minute changes or emergencies. For all normal requested or concerns, please contact our Customer Service during normal business hours.

Early Years and Year One

Early Years and Year One children are collected from the Early Childhood Centre, by the bus monitors. Each monitor has a list of children assigned to her bus. She walks with her group to the assigned vehicle and supervises boarding and attaching of seatbelts. These vehicles depart promptly from the main parking lot at either 12:45 pm (Early Years) or 2:45pm (Year One).

Years Two to Six

At 2:30pm, students are expected to proceed promptly to their buses. Each bus monitor has a list of authorised students, which she will check daily to determine whether all children have arrived. Buses leave promptly at 2:45pm. Students who are late and miss their bus are expected to report to the Elementary Office. The Secretary will then telephone parents who are responsible for coming to collect their children. Students remain in the office until collected.

Departure after Activities (3:45pm)

On Monday, Wednesday and Thursday many students remain at the school to participate in extra-curricular activities (ECAs). Buses for this departure time wait for students in the designated bus parking areas. Monitors should have a list of students authorised to remain late for activities, and the list should be checked prior to departure to ensure no students are left at the school. This list will be given to the bus company by the Activities Coordinator. Buses depart at 3:45pm or earlier if all students have boarded.

Shuttle Bus Service

Our school has a daily shuttle bus service that operates from our city office 93, North Car Street to our school campus and vice versa. The following are the times for the shuttle buses. Morning between 6.30 to 8.00 AM, intervals of every 15 minutes, our school bus available on the above city office location.

Early Years and Year One

Early Years and Year One children are collected from the Early Childhood Centre, by the bus monitors. Each monitor has a list of children assigned to her bus. She walks with her group to the assigned vehicle and supervises boarding and attaching of seatbelts. These vehicles depart promptly from the main parking lot at either 12:45 pm (Early Years) or 2:45pm (Year One).

Years Two to Six
At 2:30pm, students are expected to proceed promptly to their buses. Each bus monitor has a list of authorised students, which she will check daily to determine whether all children have arrived. Buses leave promptly at 2:45pm. Students who are late and miss their bus are expected to report to the Elementary Office. The Secretary will then telephone parents who are responsible for coming to collect their children. Students remain in the office until collected.
Departure after Activities (3:45pm)

On Monday, Wednesday and Thursday many students remain at the school to participate in extra-curricular activities (ECAs). Buses for this departure time wait for students in the designated bus parking areas. Monitors should have a list of students authorised to remain late for activities, and the list should be checked prior to departure to ensure no students are left at the school. This list will be given to the bus company by the Activities Coordinator. Buses depart at 3:45pm or earlier if all students have boarded. Shuttle Bus Service Our school has a daily shuttle bus service that operates from our city office 93, North Car Street to our school campus and vice versa. The following are the times for the shuttle buses. Morning between 6.30 to 8.00 AM, intervals of every 15 minutes, our school bus available on the above city office location.

Theme BCF By aThemeArt - Proudly powered by WordPress .
BACK TO TOP
Previous Next
Close
Test Caption
Test Description goes like this